Staff List

Here is a full list of staff at Fairfield Farm College.

  • Joanne Anderton – Learning Support Assistant
  • Martin Ashman – Farm Supervisor
  • Graeme Athey – Director of Education
  • Pauline Bailey – PHSE Tutor
  • Clair Beaty-Pownall – Director of HR and Workforce Development
  • Helen Beer –  Senior Education Manager
  • Gregory Bennett – Director of Care
  • Alan Best – Trustee
  • Rachel Bown – Inclusive Sports Coordinator
  • Alison Bracey – Residential Support Worker
  • Phoebe Brazier – Learning Support Assistant /Horse Studies Tutor
  • Amanda Callard – Trustee
  • Ria-Jane Cann – Learning Support Assistant and Youth Club Lead
  • Phil Chester – Residential Support Worker 
  • Rachel Clark – Cafe and Shop Assistant
  • Rebecca Comley – BSL Learning Support Assistant
  • Martin Cooper – Chair of Trustees
  • Louise Cox – Learning Support Assistant
  • Caroline Creese – Animal Management Tutor
  • Pat Crees – Residential Support Worker 
  • Emma-Jane Dalley – Vice-chair of Trustees
  • Kate de Boorder – Horse Studies Tutor
  • Nicci Demmery – Residential Support Worker 
  • Ellen Donnelly – Residential Support Worker 
  • Debbie Dykes-Brown – Learning Support Assistant
  • Fiona Ellis – Learning Mentor 
  • Lauraine Elliott – Retail Assistant 
  • Debbie Farley – Vice Principal 
  • Kay Flanagan – Work Based Learning Mentor 
  • Ashleigh Fothergill – Learning Support Assistant
  • Liam Goodenough – Animal Management Assistant
  • Tony Haines – Supported Employee 
  • Josh Hall – Apprentice
  • Jane Harley – Residential Support Worker 
  • Gemma Hartigan – Residential Support Worker
  • Rebecca Hartnell – Animal Management Assistant
  • Alie Hopley – Employability Skills Tutor
  • Debbie Hughes – Charity Fundraising Manager
  • Shelley Hughes – Art and Craft Tutor
  • Alison Irving – Trustee
  • Janet Jones – Administration Officer
  • Donna Jowers – Residential Support Worker 
  • Claire King – Residential Support Worker
  • John Knight – Supported Employee
  • Jo Lambert – Functional Skills Tutor
  • Shelly Latham –  Work Based Learning Mentor 
  • Cherry Lewis – Learning Support Assistant
  • Trixie Lewis – Independence Skills Tutor
  • Caroline Luckham – Café Tutor
  • Amanda McClean – Finance Manager
  • Suzanne McGee – Supported Employment and Living Coach/Transition Coordinator
  • Carley McGrath – Learning Support Assistant (named student)
  • Mandy McGrath – Residential Support Worker
  • Karen Mead – Food Management Assistant
  • Stuart Millar – Maintenance and Site Supervisor
  • Sheena Moncrieff – Foundation Tutor
  • Michelle Moore – Lunchtime Assistant
  • Jasmine Murphy – Animal Management Assistant
  • Mike Murray – Maintenance and Site Supervisor
  • Stephen Musitano – Groundsperson
  • Paul Myles – Learning Support Assistant
  • Lizzie Ouston – Reception Assistant
  • Tina Pagett – CEO/Principal
  • Kerry Pearce – Senior Learning Support Assistant 
  • Anne Pelling – Trustee
  • Kim Phelps – Learning Support Assistant
  • Helen Pond – Learning Support Assistant
  • Rosie Pullin – Learning Support Assistant  & Tutor
  • Tom Ratcliffe – Residential Support Worker  
  • Shirley Raw – PA to CEO/Principal, Trustees and Senior Team
  • David Robinson – Horticulture tutor
  • Jacky Robinson – Residential Support Worker 
  • Maya Rogers – Residential Support Worker 
  • Sharlie Routley – Learning Support Assistant
  • Sharmaine Routley – Learning Support Assistant
  • Sharna Routley – Animal Management Assistant
  • Kayleigh Sawyer – Retail Supervisor
  • Elisabeth Soane – Residential Support Worker 
  • Pete Spittles – Catering Tutor
  • Tanya Takle – Senior Residential Support Worker 
  • Sarah Talmash – Senior Residential Support Worker 
  • Jade Tanswell – Learning Support Assistant
  • Felicity Webb – BSL Learning Support Assistant
  • Sally Wilde –  Cafe & Shop Supervisor
  • Sue Wilford – Learning Support Assistant,  Foundation Tutor and Youth Club Lead
  • Marianna Wilkes-Noe – Learning Support Assistant
  • Richard Wiltshire – IT Manager