Staff List

Here is a full list of staff at Fairfield Farm College.

    • Joanne Anderton – Learning Support Assistant
    • Martin Ashman – Farm Supervisor
    • Graeme Athey – Director of Education
    • Pauline Bailey – PSHE Tutor
    • Clair Beaty-Pownall – Director of HR and Workforce Development
    • Helen Beer – Senior Education Manager
    • Gregory Bennett – Director of Care
    • Alan Best – Trustee
    • Rachel Bown – Inclusive Sports Coordinator
    • Alison Bracey – Residential Support Worker
    • Shane Bracey – Residential Support Worker
    • Phoebe Brazier – Learning Support Assistant /Horse Studies Tutor
    • Amanda Callard – Trustee
    • Julie Cathcart – Trustee
    • Ria-Jane Cann – Learning Support Assistant and Youth Club Lead
    • Phil Chester – Residential Support Worker
    • Rachel Clark – Cafe and Shop Assistant
    • Rebecca Comley – BSL Learning Support Assistant
    • Martin Cooper – Chair of Trustees
    • Louise Cox – Learning Support Assistant
    • Caroline Creese – Animal Management Tutor
    • Emma-Jane Dalley – Vice-chair of Trustees
    • Kate de Boorder – Horse Studies Tutor
    • Daniel Dickson – Animal Management Assistant
    • Ellen Donnelly – Residential Support Worker
    • Debbie Dykes-Brown – Learning Support Assistant
    • Fiona Ellis – Learning Mentor
    • Lauraine Elliott – Retail Assistant
    • Debbie Farley – Vice Principal
    • Kay Flanagan – Reception Lead
    • Ashleigh Fothergill – Learning Support Assistant
    • Liam Goodenough – Animal Management Assistant
    • Tony Haines – Supported Employee
    • Josh Hall – Apprentice
    • Jane Harley – Residential Support Worker
    • Gemma Hartigan – Residential Support Worker
    • Rebecca Hartnell – Animal Management Assistant
    • Alie Hopley – Employability Skills Tutor
    • Peter Howard – Cafe and Shop Supervisor
    • Debbie Hughes – Charity Fundraising Manager
    • Shelley Hughes – Art and Craft Tutor
    • Alison Irving – Trustee
    • Janet Jones – Administration Officer
    • Bethany Keyse – Animal Management Assistant
    • Claire King – Residential Support Worker
    • Jo Lambert – Functional Skills Tutor
    • Shelly Latham – Retail Lead
    • Cherry Lewis – Learning Support Assistant
    • Trixie Lewis – Independence Skills Tutor
    • Caroline Luckham – Hospitality Lead
    • Carol Matthews – Employability & IAG Lead
    • Daniel McAleavy – Trustee
    • Amanda McClean – Finance Manager
    • Carley McGrath – Learning Support Assistant (Named Student)
    • Mandy McGrath – Residential Support Worker
    • Stuart Millar – Property Maintenance and Refurbishment Lead
    • Emma Mitchell – Residential Support Worker
    • Lindsay Mitchell – Learning Support Assistant
    • Sheena Moncrieff – Foundation Tutor
    • Michelle Moore – Lunchtime Assistant
    • Jasmine Murphy – Animal Management Assistant
    • Mike Murray – Maintenance and Site Supervisor
    • Stephen Musitano – Groundsperson
    • Paul Myles – Learning Support Assistant
    • Tina Pagett – CEO/Principal
    • Kerry Pearce – Senior Learning Support Assistant
    • Anne Pelling – Trustee
    • Kim Phelps – Learning Support Assistant
    • Rafaela Puerto Tirado – Learning Support Assistant
    • Rosie Pullin – Learning Support Assistant & Tutor
    • Tom Ratcliffe – Residential Support Worker
    • Shirley Raw – PA to CEO/Principal, Trustees and Senior Team
    • Josh Read – Residential Support Worker
    • David Robinson – Horticulture tutor
    • Sharmaine Routley – Learning Support Assistant
    • Sharna Routley – Animal Management Assistant
    • Elisabeth Soane – Residential Support Worker
    • Pete Spittles – Catering Tutor
    • Tanya Takle – Senior Residential Support Worker
    • Sarah Talmash – Senior Residential Support Worker
    • Jade Tanswell – Job Coach
    • Ian Thorne – Data Assistant
    • Felicity Webb – BSL Learning Support Assistant
    • Sally Wilde – Cafe & Shop Supervisor
    • Sue Wilford – Learning Support Assistant, Foundation Tutor and Youth Club Lead
    • Marianna Wilkes-Noe – Learning Support Assistant
    • Richard Wiltshire – IT Manager